My Account
Register
facebook-square
twitter-square
linkedin
Mobile Menu
Menu
Menu
Home
Current Auction
Auction Categories
Featured
Baseball
Football
Basketball
Non Sport Cards
Rings & Trophies
Boxing
Golf
Americana
Tickets
Programs
Original Photographs
Limited Edition Artwork
Misc Sports
Checks & Documents
Store
Consign
Wish List
About us
Contact us
FAQs
Auction Rules
VSA Auction Ending August 13th 2020
Category:
Search By:
Title & Description
Lot Number
Title
Description
Lot
#
1471
:
Ted Williams & Friends 1990 Autographed Lithograph
All
>
Original & Limited Edition Artwork
All
>
Baseball
>
Autographs
>
Other
Return To Search Results
Bidding
This lot is closed for bidding. Bidding ended on 8/14/2020
Ted Williams and Friends limited edition lithograph signed in bold, blue marker by Ted Williams, Bobby Doerr, Johhny Pesky, Eddie Pellagrini and Dom DiMaggio. James Amore is the artist, this one is an artist proof numbered AP 17/25. Display measures 20x24 overall.
Prev
Next
Bidding
Current Bidding
Minimum Bid:
$50
Final prices include buyers premium.:
$166
Number Bids:
8
tr>
CLOSE
I have a question about lot# 1471
(Ted Williams & Friends 1990 Autographed Lithograph)
x
Message:
I would like to know
I have one to sell Like Lot# 1471
x
Message:
I have one to sell
Accept Credit Cards Online